NO PHOTO
Spacious detached Maison de Maitre with swimming pool
USD 462,148
Misc & Unspecified (For sale)
Reference:
PFYR-T204328
/ 1687-172
Reference:
PFYR-T204328
Country:
FR
City:
Cercoux
Postal code:
17270
Property size:
3,014 sqft
Lot size:
37,674 sqft
Bedrooms:
7
Bathrooms:
2
Heating System:
Individual
Energy consumption:
213
Greenhouse gas emissions:
34
Parkings:
1
Garages:
1
Swimming pool:
Yes
Fenced land:
Yes
Oven:
Yes
REAL ESTATE PRICE PER SQFT IN NEARBY CITIES
| City |
Avg price per sqft house |
Avg price per sqft apartment |
|---|---|---|
| Coutras | USD 158 | - |
| Saint-Denis-de-Pile | USD 167 | - |
| Saint-Seurin-sur-l'Isle | USD 165 | - |
| Montendre | USD 130 | - |
| Libourne | USD 213 | USD 228 |
| Saint-André-de-Cubzac | USD 202 | - |
| Chalais | USD 117 | - |
| Bourg | USD 159 | - |
| Ambarès-et-Lagrave | USD 276 | - |
| Montpon-Ménestérol | USD 147 | - |
| Branne | USD 186 | - |
| Carbon-Blanc | USD 338 | - |
| Blaye | USD 137 | - |
| Artigues-près-Bordeaux | USD 324 | - |
| Lormont | USD 327 | USD 317 |
| Barbezieux-Saint-Hilaire | USD 125 | - |
| Mirambeau | USD 117 | - |
| Jonzac | USD 150 | - |
| Créon | USD 208 | - |
| Bruges | USD 448 | USD 413 |
Beautiful and impressive masters house, which has been renovated to a good standard. The garden is 3500m2 with an inground pool. This detached house is situated in a quiet location at Cercoux on the borders of the Charente Maritime and the Gironde.
A spacious house with double glazing, new electrics and plumbing, a good roof and gas central heating.
There is a large open plan kitchen/lounge area with wood burner this is, a bright room with large doors and views over the garden, office, downstairs bedroom with cloakroom. Family shower room, the original beautiful wooden staircase leads to the landing, 6-bedroom, games room and family bathroom, WC. The pool is 8 x 4m. There is a garage and an open hangar, the garden is totally enclosed with countryside views. This character house is in a hamlet yet just a short drive to Cercoux with bar/restaurant, supermarket, school, medical centre and bakery.
Estimated annual energy costs for the property
between €4360 and €5960 per year
Average energy prices indexed as of 2023 (including subscriptions)
Information on the risks to which this property is exposed is available on the Géorisques website:
DPE D213 GES D34
(2026)
Price including agency fees : 393750€
Price excluding agency fees : 375000€
Buyer commission, tax included: 5% View more View less Summary
Estimated annual energy costs for the property
between €4360 and €5960 per year
DPE D213 GES D34
(2026)
Price including agency fees : 393750€
Price excluding agency fees : 375000€
Buyer commission, tax included: 5%